Idaho HOSA Affiliated Chapters

Idaho HOSA had a total of 1,343 total affiliated members for the 2019-2020 year consisting of 1,206 secondary members, 52 postsecondary members, and 85 advisors!

Ada Professional Technical Center - Brandy Funk

Bingham Academy - Kasey Kasper

Blackfoot High School - Jenny Collier

Boise High School - Carissa Neulist & Nikki Clark-Vega

Bonneville High School - Amy Robinson-Johnson

Borah High School - Jessica KernsGreg Mitchell

Caldwell High School - Brian Sullivan

Canyon Ridge High School - Rachel CawleyLillian Cawley

Capital High School - Skye HetheringtonPam Arriola

Cassia Regional Technical Center - Shawna Bingham & Lacie Pincock

Centennial High School - Ashley Mayhugh & Eric Taylor

Century High School - Hayli Sigler & Kristina Jordan

Coeur d'Alene High School - Jennifer Bauer

College of Eastern Idaho - Christine Gardner

College of Southern Idaho - Tonja Bowcut, Rene Rambur& Suzanne Jones

Compass Charter High School - Brianna Grade

COSSA - Scott Webb & Andrea Sorrell

CTEC - Josefa Gallegos Kay Gardner

Dennis Technical Education Center - Adam Ward & Melodee Sather

Eagle High School - Tara Kishpaugh

Elevate Academy - Diana Mysinger

Frank Church High School - Tracy Tuttle

Gooding High School - Lori Bellamy & Stacey Fields

Grangeville High School - Tracy Baune

IDLA - Sheri Holthaus

Idaho State University - Nash Johnson

Jerome High School -

Kamiah High School - Terry LawDarra Snyder

KTEC - Jenee Weirick, Kathy Gale& Julie Meyer

Kuna High School - Wendy Greenwell, Gena Oldham-Case, Michelle Graves, & Jessica Anno

Lake City High School - Vicki Trefz

Lakeland High School - Megan Cox

Lewiston High School - Debbie Wassmuth

Madison High School - Julie Ferguson

Malad Senior High School - Robyn Gamble & Rachel Madsen

McCall- Donnely High School - Sheri Class

Melba High School - Amy Clark

Meridian High School - Lisa Roper

Meridian Medical Arts Charter High School - Blake Gaudet & Carie Staub

Minico High School - Kodi Gregerson

Mountain Home High School - Karen Brescia, Lori Smith & Ashley Seemens

Mountain View High School - Taylor Clark & Teresa Zimmerman

Murtaugh High School - Angie Pullin & Heather Kelsey

Nampa School District - Lucretia Bollinger, Linda Roberts, & April Storms

Nezperce High School - Marietta Leitch

NIC - Sonja Nehr-Kanet

Ontario High School - Tracy Watts

Owyhee High School - Shayla Foster

Payette High School - Charlene PellandCarol Proctor

Payette River Technical Academy - Kathryn Shoemaker

Pocatello High School - Mark Brood

Prairie High School - Liz McLeod

Preston High School - Alice King

Rigby High School - Teresa Clements

Rocky Mountain High School - Monica KraackKelly White

Sandpoint High School - Elizabeth Smith

Skyview High School - Colin Sesek

Snake River High School - Carissa Christiansen

St Maries High School - Cindy Petrie

Sugar Salem High School - Bryon James

Summit Academy - Kimberly Frei

Technical Careers High School - Jeff Clement 

Thunder Ridge High School -

Timberline High School - Michele Loftis

Timberline High School (Weippe) - Robyn Bonner

Treasure Valley Technical School-Oregon - Aundra De Witt Tracy Watts

Troy High School - Jessica Christensen

Twin Falls High School - Gary Showers

Vallivue High School - Joy Harris & Teresa Tyler

Weiser High School - Bowe Von Brethorst

West Side High School - Marie Knapp

Wood River High School - Gena Case